TP Summit Programs

Select All | Clear

Executive Women in Agriculture

Hemp Summit

Legacy Project

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Top Producer Seminar

Tuesday, January 28

Top Producer Seminar

Tuesday, January 28 | 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Top Third Workshop - Complimentary pre-conference workshop sponsored by Top Third Ag Marketing.  No cost, but pre-registration is required.

Speaker: Mark Gold and Dan Smith
Room: Marquette Room

Top Producer Seminar

Tuesday, January 28 | 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Registration and Expo Open

Room: Grand Ballroom Foyer

Top Producer Seminar

Tuesday, January 28 | 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Welcome

Speaker: Sara Schafer, Editor, Top Producer
Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Tuesday, January 28 | 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

It's Time to Think Differently About Your Farm

Speaker: Curt Covington, Farmer Mac
Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Tuesday, January 28 | 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Welcome Reception with Exhibits and Registration - Sponsored by Case IH

Room: Grand Ballroom

Wednesday, January 29

Top Producer Seminar

Wednesday, January 29 | 7:30 am - 8:30 am

Registration and Breakfast in the Expo Sponsored by - Rabo AgriFinance

Room: Grand Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Wednesday, January 29 | 8:30 am - 9:00 am

Marketing According to Jerry: Life Lessons Learned in 30 Years of Grain Marketing

Speaker: Jerry Gulke, Gulke Group
Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Wednesday, January 29 | 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Growth of Bust! Proven Strategies to Grow Your Business - Sponsored by Syngenta

Speaker: Mark Faust, Echelon Management
Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Wednesday, January 29 | 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Washington Update: A Look at Elections, Farm, Trade and Energy Policy

Speaker: Jim Wiesemeyer, ProFarmer
Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Wednesday, January 29 | 11:45 am - 1:35 pm

Learning Sessions & Lunch

Speaker: Box lunches

Top Producer Seminar

Wednesday, January 29 | 1:35 pm - 2:30 pm

Break in the Exhibit Hall

Room: Grand Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Wednesday, January 29 | 2:30 pm - 2:35 pm

Trust In Food Welcome

Speaker: Mitch Rouda, Trust In Food
Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Wednesday, January 29 | 2:35 pm - 2:45 pm

Championing Conservation Across America

Speaker: Chief Matt Lohr, USDA's Natural Resources Conservation Service
Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Wednesday, January 29 | 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm

How a Global Food and Beverage Company Responds to Consumer Needs While Supporting Farmers In Their Conservation Agriculture Journey

Speaker: Christine Daughtery, PepsiCo
Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Wednesday, January 29 | 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm

The Global Economy: What Lies Ahead?

Speaker: Christian Lawrence, Rabobank
Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Wednesday, January 29 | 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Networking Cocktail Reception - Sponsored by Case IH

Room: Grand Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Wednesday, January 29 | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Top Producer of the Year Banquet

Room: International Ballroom

Thursday, January 30

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 7:30 am - 8:30 am

Breakfast

Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 8:00 am - 8:45 am

"U.S. Farm Report" Taping - Sponsored by Channel

Speaker: Moderator: Tyne Morgan, Host, U.S. Farm Report; Panelists: Dan Basse, Ag Resource Company; Christine McCracken, Rabo AgriFinance; Matt Bennett, Bennett Consulting
Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 9:00 am - 9:50 am

Breakout A: How to Have the Tough Conversations You Know You Need to Have

Speaker: Davon Cook, Ag Progress/K Coe Isom
Room: Williford AB

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 9:00 am - 9:50 am

Breakout B: The Key Success Elements for Female CEOs

Speaker: Sarah Beth Aubrey, ACT Consulting
Room: Marquette

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 9:00 am - 9:50 am

Breakout C: How to Manage Your Farm's Revenue Streams

Speaker: Bret Oelke, Innovus Agra
Room: Continental B

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 9:00 am - 9:50 am

Breakout D: Underutilized Tax Strategies to Consider

Speaker: Paul Neiffer, CliftonLarsonAllen
Room: Williford C

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 9:00 am - 9:50 am

Breakout E: Governance: Is Your Operation Ready for a Board?

Speaker: Rena Striegel, Transition Point Business Advisors
Room: Salon C1-2

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 9:00 am - 9:50 am

Breakout F: What Happens to the Farm if My Kids Get Divorced?

Speaker: Polly Dobbs, Dobbs Legal Group
Room: Salon C3-4

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 9:00 am - 9:50 am

Breakout G: Principles and Strategies for Putting Process Improvement into Daily Practice

Speaker: Dick Wittman, Wittman Consulting
Room: Salon C5-6

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 9:00 am - 9:50 am

Breakout H: Panel: Meet the 2020 Top Producer of the Year Honorees

Speaker: Moderator: Sara Schafer, Top Producer
Room: Salon C7-8

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 9:00 am - 9:50 am

Breakout I: Make Your Voice Heard: Insights from a State Representative

Speaker: Rep. Shelly Boshart Davis, R-Ore., and Boshart Trucking
Room: Buckingham

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 9:00 am - 9:50 am

Breakout Session 1

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am

Breakout A: Be a Proactive, Not Reactive Marketer

Speaker: Naomi Blohm, Stewart-Peterson
Room: Williford AB

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am

Breakout B: The Road to Smart Grain Marketing

Speaker: Mark Gold, Top Third Ag Marketing
Room: Marquette

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am

Breakout C: How to Manage Your Farm's Revenue Streams (Repeated)

Speaker: Bret Oelke, Innovus Agra
Room: Continental B

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am

Breakout D: ARC or PLC: Which Should You Choose?

Speaker: Paul Neiffer, CliftonLarsonAllen
Room: Williford C

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am

Breakout E: Governance: Is Your Operation Ready for a Board? (Repeated)

Speaker: Rena Striegel, Transition Point Business Advisors
Room: Salon C1-2

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am

Breakout F: How to Be the Best Boss Your Employees Have Ever Had

Speaker: Wesley Tucker, University of Missouri
Room: Salon C3-4

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am

Breakout G: The 3 Pillars of Winning Farm Strategy

Speaker: Mark Faust, Echelon Management
Room: Salon C5-6

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am

Breakout H: Time and Life Management: How to Balance Your Key Priorities

Speaker: Andrew McCrea, "America's Countryside" radio show
Room: Salon C7-8

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am

Breakout I: AgTech: A Look at How New Technology Arrives on Your Farm

Speaker: Pete Nelson, AgLaunch
Room: Buckingham

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am

Breakout Session 2

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 11:00 am - 11:30 am

Break in the Expo Hall

Room: Grand Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 11:30 am - 1:00 pm

Lunch with Keynote Speaker - Sponsored by Rabo AgriFinance

Speaker: Matt Mayberry, former Chicago Bears linebacker and business author
Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Break in the Exhibit Hall

Room: Grand Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm

Breakout A: Commodity Outlook in a New World Order

Speaker: Arlan Suderman, FCStone Financial
Room: Williford AB

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm

Breakout B: 5 Steps to Develop & Coach Your Next Generation

Speaker: Sarah Beth Aubrey, A.C.T. Consulting
Room: Marquette

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm

Breakout C: Panel: Business Hacks and Life Lessons from Tomorrow's Top Producer Horizon Award Winners

Speaker: Moderator: Sara Schafer; Panelists: Tony Schwark, Riceville, IA: Matt Sims, State Line, Ind.
Room: Continental B

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm

Breakout D: How Our Farm Has Virtually No Team Turnover

Speaker: Baker Bugbee and Robert Bell, Frahm Farmland
Room: Williford C

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm

Breakout E: How Has the Last Several Years of Turmoil Changed the Way We Market Grain?

Speaker: Jerry Gulke & Jamie Wasemiller, Gulke Group
Room: Salon C1-2

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm

Breakout F: How to Be the Best Boss Your Employees Have Ever Had (Repeated)

Speaker: Wesley Tucker, University of Missouri
Room: Salon C3-4

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm

Breakout G: Be the Leader Your Farm Needs (Repeated)

Speaker: Nate Franzen, First Dakota National Bank
Room: Salon C5-6

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm

Breakout H: U.S. Red Meat Industry Economics: Challenges and Opportunities Ahead

Speaker: John Nalivka, Sterling Markets, Inc.
Room: Salon C7-8

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm

Breakout I: AgTech: A Look at How New Technology Arrives on Your Farm (Repeated)

Speaker: Pete Nelson, AgLaunch
Room: Buckingham

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm

Breakout Session 3

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm

Breakout A: A Framework for Establishing and Sticking to a Grain Marketing Plan

Speaker: Matt Bennett, AgMarket.Net
Room: Williford AB

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm

Breakout B: Hemp's Promise and Pitfalls: A Farmer's Perspective

Speaker: Chris Adams, Adams Family Farm
Room: Marquette

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm

Breakout C: Organic Production: How I Made it Pay On My Farm

Speaker: Ron Rabou, Rabou Farms
Room: Continental B

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm

Breakout D: The New Landscape of Crop Operating Lines

Speaker: Ashley Arrington, Agri Authority
Room: Williford C

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm

Breakout E: How to Make Your Critical Crop Insurance Decisions in 2020

Speaker: Jamie Wasemiller, Gulke Group
Room: Salon C1-2

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm

Breakout F: Panel: Understanding the ROI of Conservation Practices

Speaker: Moderator: Nate Birt, Trust In Food; Panelists: Donavon Taves, Louisiana farmer; Chuck Ross, University of Vermont Extension; Rick Clark, Indiana Farmer, Anna Wildeman, Office of Water, EPA
Room: Salon C3-4

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm

Breakout G: Be the Leader Your Farm Needs

Speaker: Nate Franzen, First Dakota National Bank
Room: Salon C5-6

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm

Breakout H: U.S. Red Meat Industry Economics: Challenges and Opportunities Ahead (Repeated)

Speaker: John Nalivka, Sterling Markets, Inc.
Room: Salon C7-8

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm

Breakout I: How to Weigh Your Investments in Farm Technology

Speaker: Jeremie Pavelski, Heartland Farms
Room: Buckingham

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm

Breakout Session 4

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

It’s All About the People: A Look Under the Hood of One of the World’s Most Recognized Brands - Sponsored by Fendt

Speaker: Garry Ridge, CEO, WD-40
Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 5:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Adjourn

Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Networking Cocktail Reception

Room: Grand Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 6:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Dinner on the Town

Tuesday, January 28

Top Producer Seminar

Tuesday, January 28 | 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Top Third Workshop - Complimentary pre-conference workshop sponsored by Top Third Ag Marketing.  No cost, but pre-registration is required.

Speaker: Mark Gold and Dan Smith
Room: Marquette Room

Top Producer Seminar

Tuesday, January 28 | 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Registration and Expo Open

Room: Grand Ballroom Foyer

Top Producer Seminar

Tuesday, January 28 | 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Welcome

Speaker: Sara Schafer, Editor, Top Producer
Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Tuesday, January 28 | 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

It's Time to Think Differently About Your Farm

Speaker: Curt Covington, Farmer Mac
Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Tuesday, January 28 | 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Welcome Reception with Exhibits and Registration - Sponsored by Case IH

Room: Grand Ballroom

Wednesday, January 29

Top Producer Seminar

Wednesday, January 29 | 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM

Registration and Breakfast in the Expo Sponsored by - Rabo AgriFinance

Room: Grand Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Wednesday, January 29 | 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM

Marketing According to Jerry: Life Lessons Learned in 30 Years of Grain Marketing

Speaker: Jerry Gulke, Gulke Group
Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Wednesday, January 29 | 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Growth of Bust! Proven Strategies to Grow Your Business - Sponsored by Syngenta

Speaker: Mark Faust, Echelon Management
Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Wednesday, January 29 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Washington Update: A Look at Elections, Farm, Trade and Energy Policy

Speaker: Jim Wiesemeyer, ProFarmer
Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Wednesday, January 29 | 11:45 AM - 1:35 PM

Learning Sessions & Lunch

Speaker: Box lunches

Top Producer Seminar

Wednesday, January 29 | 1:35 PM - 2:30 PM

Break in the Exhibit Hall

Room: Grand Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Wednesday, January 29 | 2:30 PM - 2:35 PM

Trust In Food Welcome

Speaker: Mitch Rouda, Trust In Food
Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Wednesday, January 29 | 2:35 PM - 2:45 PM

Championing Conservation Across America

Speaker: Chief Matt Lohr, USDA's Natural Resources Conservation Service
Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Wednesday, January 29 | 2:45 PM - 3:45 PM

How a Global Food and Beverage Company Responds to Consumer Needs While Supporting Farmers In Their Conservation Agriculture Journey

Speaker: Christine Daughtery, PepsiCo
Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Wednesday, January 29 | 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM

The Global Economy: What Lies Ahead?

Speaker: Christian Lawrence, Rabobank
Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Wednesday, January 29 | 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Networking Cocktail Reception - Sponsored by Case IH

Room: Grand Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Wednesday, January 29 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Top Producer of the Year Banquet

Room: International Ballroom

Thursday, January 30

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM

Breakfast

Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 8:00 AM - 8:45 AM

"U.S. Farm Report" Taping - Sponsored by Channel

Speaker: Moderator: Tyne Morgan, Host, U.S. Farm Report; Panelists: Dan Basse, Ag Resource Company; Christine McCracken, Rabo AgriFinance; Matt Bennett, Bennett Consulting
Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM

Breakout A: How to Have the Tough Conversations You Know You Need to Have

Speaker: Davon Cook, Ag Progress/K Coe Isom
Room: Williford AB

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM

Breakout B: The Key Success Elements for Female CEOs

Speaker: Sarah Beth Aubrey, ACT Consulting
Room: Marquette

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM

Breakout C: How to Manage Your Farm's Revenue Streams

Speaker: Bret Oelke, Innovus Agra
Room: Continental B

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM

Breakout D: Underutilized Tax Strategies to Consider

Speaker: Paul Neiffer, CliftonLarsonAllen
Room: Williford C

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM

Breakout E: Governance: Is Your Operation Ready for a Board?

Speaker: Rena Striegel, Transition Point Business Advisors
Room: Salon C1-2

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM

Breakout F: What Happens to the Farm if My Kids Get Divorced?

Speaker: Polly Dobbs, Dobbs Legal Group
Room: Salon C3-4

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM

Breakout G: Principles and Strategies for Putting Process Improvement into Daily Practice

Speaker: Dick Wittman, Wittman Consulting
Room: Salon C5-6

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM

Breakout H: Panel: Meet the 2020 Top Producer of the Year Honorees

Speaker: Moderator: Sara Schafer, Top Producer
Room: Salon C7-8

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM

Breakout I: Make Your Voice Heard: Insights from a State Representative

Speaker: Rep. Shelly Boshart Davis, R-Ore., and Boshart Trucking
Room: Buckingham

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM

Breakout Session 1

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM

Breakout A: Be a Proactive, Not Reactive Marketer

Speaker: Naomi Blohm, Stewart-Peterson
Room: Williford AB

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM

Breakout B: The Road to Smart Grain Marketing

Speaker: Mark Gold, Top Third Ag Marketing
Room: Marquette

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM

Breakout C: How to Manage Your Farm's Revenue Streams (Repeated)

Speaker: Bret Oelke, Innovus Agra
Room: Continental B

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM

Breakout D: ARC or PLC: Which Should You Choose?

Speaker: Paul Neiffer, CliftonLarsonAllen
Room: Williford C

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM

Breakout E: Governance: Is Your Operation Ready for a Board? (Repeated)

Speaker: Rena Striegel, Transition Point Business Advisors
Room: Salon C1-2

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM

Breakout F: How to Be the Best Boss Your Employees Have Ever Had

Speaker: Wesley Tucker, University of Missouri
Room: Salon C3-4

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM

Breakout G: The 3 Pillars of Winning Farm Strategy

Speaker: Mark Faust, Echelon Management
Room: Salon C5-6

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM

Breakout H: Time and Life Management: How to Balance Your Key Priorities

Speaker: Andrew McCrea, "America's Countryside" radio show
Room: Salon C7-8

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM

Breakout I: AgTech: A Look at How New Technology Arrives on Your Farm

Speaker: Pete Nelson, AgLaunch
Room: Buckingham

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM

Breakout Session 2

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Break in the Expo Hall

Room: Grand Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Lunch with Keynote Speaker - Sponsored by Rabo AgriFinance

Speaker: Matt Mayberry, former Chicago Bears linebacker and business author
Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Break in the Exhibit Hall

Room: Grand Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM

Breakout A: Commodity Outlook in a New World Order

Speaker: Arlan Suderman, FCStone Financial
Room: Williford AB

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM

Breakout B: 5 Steps to Develop & Coach Your Next Generation

Speaker: Sarah Beth Aubrey, A.C.T. Consulting
Room: Marquette

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM

Breakout C: Panel: Business Hacks and Life Lessons from Tomorrow's Top Producer Horizon Award Winners

Speaker: Moderator: Sara Schafer; Panelists: Tony Schwark, Riceville, IA: Matt Sims, State Line, Ind.
Room: Continental B

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM

Breakout D: How Our Farm Has Virtually No Team Turnover

Speaker: Baker Bugbee and Robert Bell, Frahm Farmland
Room: Williford C

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM

Breakout E: How Has the Last Several Years of Turmoil Changed the Way We Market Grain?

Speaker: Jerry Gulke & Jamie Wasemiller, Gulke Group
Room: Salon C1-2

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM

Breakout F: How to Be the Best Boss Your Employees Have Ever Had (Repeated)

Speaker: Wesley Tucker, University of Missouri
Room: Salon C3-4

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM

Breakout G: Be the Leader Your Farm Needs (Repeated)

Speaker: Nate Franzen, First Dakota National Bank
Room: Salon C5-6

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM

Breakout H: U.S. Red Meat Industry Economics: Challenges and Opportunities Ahead

Speaker: John Nalivka, Sterling Markets, Inc.
Room: Salon C7-8

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM

Breakout I: AgTech: A Look at How New Technology Arrives on Your Farm (Repeated)

Speaker: Pete Nelson, AgLaunch
Room: Buckingham

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM

Breakout Session 3

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM

Breakout A: A Framework for Establishing and Sticking to a Grain Marketing Plan

Speaker: Matt Bennett, AgMarket.Net
Room: Williford AB

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM

Breakout B: Hemp's Promise and Pitfalls: A Farmer's Perspective

Speaker: Chris Adams, Adams Family Farm
Room: Marquette

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM

Breakout C: Organic Production: How I Made it Pay On My Farm

Speaker: Ron Rabou, Rabou Farms
Room: Continental B

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM

Breakout D: The New Landscape of Crop Operating Lines

Speaker: Ashley Arrington, Agri Authority
Room: Williford C

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM

Breakout E: How to Make Your Critical Crop Insurance Decisions in 2020

Speaker: Jamie Wasemiller, Gulke Group
Room: Salon C1-2

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM

Breakout F: Panel: Understanding the ROI of Conservation Practices

Speaker: Moderator: Nate Birt, Trust In Food; Panelists: Donavon Taves, Louisiana farmer; Chuck Ross, University of Vermont Extension; Rick Clark, Indiana Farmer, Anna Wildeman, Office of Water, EPA
Room: Salon C3-4

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM

Breakout G: Be the Leader Your Farm Needs

Speaker: Nate Franzen, First Dakota National Bank
Room: Salon C5-6

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM

Breakout H: U.S. Red Meat Industry Economics: Challenges and Opportunities Ahead (Repeated)

Speaker: John Nalivka, Sterling Markets, Inc.
Room: Salon C7-8

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM

Breakout I: How to Weigh Your Investments in Farm Technology

Speaker: Jeremie Pavelski, Heartland Farms
Room: Buckingham

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM

Breakout Session 4

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

It’s All About the People: A Look Under the Hood of One of the World’s Most Recognized Brands - Sponsored by Fendt

Speaker: Garry Ridge, CEO, WD-40
Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 5:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Adjourn

Room: International Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

Networking Cocktail Reception

Room: Grand Ballroom

Top Producer Seminar

Thursday, January 30 | 6:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Dinner on the Town