TP Summit Programs

Select All | Clear

Executive Women in Agriculture

Hemp Summit

Legacy Project

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Top Producer Seminar

Tuesday, January 28

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Tuesday, January 28 | 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Registration and Expo Open

Room: Grand Ballroom Foyer

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Tuesday, January 28 | 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Welcome

Speaker: Sara Schafer, Editor, Top Producer
Room: International Ballroom

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Tuesday, January 28 | 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Speaker - TBD

Speaker: TBD
Room: International Ballroom

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Tuesday, January 28 | 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Welcome Reception with Exhibits and Registration

Room: Grand Ballroom

Wednesday, January 29

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 7:30 am - 8:30 am

Registration and Breakfast in the Expo

Room: Grand Ballroom

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 8:30 am - 9:30 am

Speaker - TBD

Speaker: TBD
Room: Continental A

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 9:30 am - 11:15 am

How to Overcome 5 Common Mistakes in Grain Marketing

Speaker: Ed Usset, University of Minnestoa
Room: Continental A

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

Learning Sessions & Lunch

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 11:30 am - 11:50 am

Learning Session Round 1A

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 12:00 pm - 12:20 pm

Learning Session Round 1B

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 12:30 pm - 12:50 pm

Learning Session Round 2A

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 1:00 pm - 1:20 pm

Learning Session Round 2B

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 1:30 pm - 2:15 pm

Break in the Exhibit Hall

Room: Grand Ballroom

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 2:15 pm - 2:30 pm

Tomorrow's Top Producer Horizon Award Presentation

Room: Continental A

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Speaker - TBD

Speaker: TBD
Room: Continental A

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm

Speaker - TBD

Speaker: TBD
Room: Continental A

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Networking Cocktail Reception

Room: Grand Ballroom

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Top Producer of the Year Banquet

Room: International Ballroom

Thursday, January 30

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Thursday, January 30 | 7:30 am - 8:30 am

Breakfast

Room: International Ballroom

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Thursday, January 30 | 8:00 am - 8:45 am

"U.S. Farm Report" Taping

Speaker: Moderator: Tyne Morgan, Host, U.S. Farm Report; Panelists: Dane Basse, Ag Resource Company; Christine McCracken, Rabo AgriFinance; Matt Bennett, Bennett Consulting
Room: International Ballroom

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Thursday, January 30 | 9:00 am - 9:50 am

Lender Panel: The Wants, Needs and Wishes of Your Financial Partners

Speaker: Moderator: Anna-Lisa Laca, Top Producer
Room: Continental A

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Thursday, January 30 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am

Breakout Session 1

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Thursday, January 30 | 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

Lunch with Keynote Speaker

Room: International Ballroom

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Thursday, January 30 | 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Break in the Exhibit Hall

Room: Grand Ballroom

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Thursday, January 30 | 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm

Breakout Session 2

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Thursday, January 30 | 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm

Breakout Session 3

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Thursday, January 30 | 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Speaker - TBD

Speaker: TBD
Room: International Ballroom

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Thursday, January 30 | 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Networking Cocktail Reception

Room: Grand Ballroom

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Thursday, January 30 | 5:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Adjourn

Room: International Ballroom

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Thursday, January 30 | 6:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Dinner on the Town

Tuesday, January 28

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Tuesday, January 28 | 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Registration and Expo Open

Room: Grand Ballroom Foyer

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Tuesday, January 28 | 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Welcome

Speaker: Sara Schafer, Editor, Top Producer
Room: International Ballroom

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Tuesday, January 28 | 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Speaker - TBD

Speaker: TBD
Room: International Ballroom

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Tuesday, January 28 | 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Welcome Reception with Exhibits and Registration

Room: Grand Ballroom

Wednesday, January 29

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM

Registration and Breakfast in the Expo

Room: Grand Ballroom

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

Speaker - TBD

Speaker: TBD
Room: Continental A

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 9:30 AM - 11:15 AM

How to Overcome 5 Common Mistakes in Grain Marketing

Speaker: Ed Usset, University of Minnestoa
Room: Continental A

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

Learning Sessions & Lunch

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 11:30 AM - 11:50 AM

Learning Session Round 1A

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 12:00 PM - 12:20 PM

Learning Session Round 1B

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 12:30 PM - 12:50 PM

Learning Session Round 2A

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 1:00 PM - 1:20 PM

Learning Session Round 2B

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Networking Cocktail Reception

Room: Grand Ballroom

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 1:30 PM - 2:15 PM

Break in the Exhibit Hall

Room: Grand Ballroom

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 2:15 PM - 2:30 PM

Tomorrow's Top Producer Horizon Award Presentation

Room: Continental A

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Speaker - TBD

Speaker: TBD
Room: Continental A

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Speaker - TBD

Speaker: TBD
Room: Continental A

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Wednesday, January 29 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Top Producer of the Year Banquet

Room: International Ballroom

Thursday, January 30

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Thursday, January 30 | 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM

Breakfast

Room: International Ballroom

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Thursday, January 30 | 8:00 AM - 8:45 AM

"U.S. Farm Report" Taping

Speaker: Moderator: Tyne Morgan, Host, U.S. Farm Report; Panelists: Dane Basse, Ag Resource Company; Christine McCracken, Rabo AgriFinance; Matt Bennett, Bennett Consulting
Room: International Ballroom

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Thursday, January 30 | 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM

Lender Panel: The Wants, Needs and Wishes of Your Financial Partners

Speaker: Moderator: Anna-Lisa Laca, Top Producer
Room: Continental A

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Thursday, January 30 | 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM

Breakout Session 1

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Thursday, January 30 | 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

Lunch with Keynote Speaker

Room: International Ballroom

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Thursday, January 30 | 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Break in the Exhibit Hall

Room: Grand Ballroom

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Thursday, January 30 | 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM

Breakout Session 2

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Thursday, January 30 | 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM

Breakout Session 3

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Thursday, January 30 | 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

Networking Cocktail Reception

Room: Grand Ballroom

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Thursday, January 30 | 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Speaker - TBD

Speaker: TBD
Room: International Ballroom

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Thursday, January 30 | 5:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Adjourn

Room: International Ballroom

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Thursday, January 30 | 6:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Dinner on the Town