TP Summit Programs

Select All | Clear

Executive Women in Agriculture

Hemp Summit

Legacy Project

Tomorrow’s Top Producer

Top Producer Seminar

Tuesday, January 28

Executive Women in Agriculture

Tuesday, January 28 | 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Registration and Expo Open

Room: Grand Ballroom Foyer

Executive Women in Agriculture

Tuesday, January 28 | 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Welcome

Speaker: Sara Schafer, Editor, Top Producer
Room: International Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Tuesday, January 28 | 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

It's Time to Think Differently About Your Farm

Speaker: Curt Covington, Farmer Mac
Room: International Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Tuesday, January 28 | 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Welcome Reception in Exhibit Hall

Room: Grand Ballroom

Wednesday, January 29

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 7:30 am - 8:30 am

Registration and Breakfast in the Expo

Room: Grand Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 8:30 am - 9:30 am

How We Took My Cotton Operation from Farm to Fabric

Speaker: Anna Brakefield, Red Land Cotton
Room: Continental C

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 9:30 am - 11:00 am

The Total Town Makeover: Interactive Presentation to Help You Rethink Your Business, Community and Home

Speaker: Andrew McCrea, author of "Total Town Makeover" and host of "America's Countryside" radio show
Room: Continental C

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 11:00 am - 11:15 am

Executive Women in Agriculture Trailblazer Award Presentation

Room: Continental C

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

Learning Sessions & Lunch

Speaker: Box lunches

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 11:30 am - 11:50 am

Learning Session Round 1A

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 12:00 pm - 12:20 pm

Learning Session Round 1B

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 12:30 pm - 12:50 pm

Learning Session Round 2A

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 1:00 pm - 1:20 pm

Learning Session Round 2B

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Break in the Exhibit Hall

Room: Grand Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 2:30 pm - 3:20 pm

Breakout Session 1

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 3:30 pm - 4:20 pm

Breakout Session 2

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Networking and Cocktail Reception

Room: Grand Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Top Producer of the Year Banquet

Room: International Ballroom

Thursday, January 30

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 7:30 am - 8:30 am

Breakfast

Room: International Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 8:00 am - 8:45 am

"U.S. Farm Report" Taping

Speaker: Moderator: Tyne Morgan, Host, U.S. Farm Report; Panelists: Dane Basse, Ag Resource Company; Christine McCracken, Rabo AgriFinance; Matt Bennett, Bennett Consulting
Room: International Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 9:00 am - 9:50 am

Breakout Session 3

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 10:00 am - 11:00 am

My Journey to Being a Female Leader in Agriculture

Speaker: TBD
Room: Continental C

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 11:00 am - 11:30 am

Break in the Exhibit Hall

Room: Grand Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 11:30 am - 1:00 pm

Lunch with Keynote Speaker

Speaker: Matt Mayberry, former Chicago Bears linebacker and business author
Room: International Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Break in the Exhibit Hall

Room: Grand Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Strategies to Thrive as a Family Business

Speaker: Davon Cook, Ag Progress
Room: Continental C

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 3:00 pm - 3:45 pm

Crazy, Wonderful (______!): Keeping your Chin Up When Life is Trying to Knock You Out

Speaker: Rena Striegel, Transition Point Business Advisors
Room: Continental C

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

It’s All About the People: A Look Under the Hood of One of the World’s Most Recognized Brands

Speaker: Garry Ridge, CEO, WD-40
Room: International Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 5:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Adjourn

Room: International Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Networking Cocktail Reception

Room: Grand Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 6:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Dinner on the Town

Tuesday, January 28

Executive Women in Agriculture

Tuesday, January 28 | 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Registration and Expo Open

Room: Grand Ballroom Foyer

Executive Women in Agriculture

Tuesday, January 28 | 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Welcome

Speaker: Sara Schafer, Editor, Top Producer
Room: International Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Tuesday, January 28 | 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

It's Time to Think Differently About Your Farm

Speaker: Curt Covington, Farmer Mac
Room: International Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Tuesday, January 28 | 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Welcome Reception in Exhibit Hall

Room: Grand Ballroom

Wednesday, January 29

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM

Registration and Breakfast in the Expo

Room: Grand Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

How We Took My Cotton Operation from Farm to Fabric

Speaker: Anna Brakefield, Red Land Cotton
Room: Continental C

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM

The Total Town Makeover: Interactive Presentation to Help You Rethink Your Business, Community and Home

Speaker: Andrew McCrea, author of "Total Town Makeover" and host of "America's Countryside" radio show
Room: Continental C

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 11:00 AM - 11:15 AM

Executive Women in Agriculture Trailblazer Award Presentation

Room: Continental C

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

Learning Sessions & Lunch

Speaker: Box lunches

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 11:30 AM - 11:50 AM

Learning Session Round 1A

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 12:00 PM - 12:20 PM

Learning Session Round 1B

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 12:30 PM - 12:50 PM

Learning Session Round 2A

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 1:00 PM - 1:20 PM

Learning Session Round 2B

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Break in the Exhibit Hall

Room: Grand Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM

Breakout Session 1

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM

Breakout Session 2

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Top Producer of the Year Banquet

Room: International Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Wednesday, January 29 | 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Networking and Cocktail Reception

Room: Grand Ballroom

Thursday, January 30

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Strategies to Thrive as a Family Business

Speaker: Davon Cook, Ag Progress
Room: Continental C

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM

Breakfast

Room: International Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 8:00 AM - 8:45 AM

"U.S. Farm Report" Taping

Speaker: Moderator: Tyne Morgan, Host, U.S. Farm Report; Panelists: Dane Basse, Ag Resource Company; Christine McCracken, Rabo AgriFinance; Matt Bennett, Bennett Consulting
Room: International Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM

Breakout Session 3

Speaker: Various
Room: Various

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

My Journey to Being a Female Leader in Agriculture

Speaker: TBD
Room: Continental C

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Break in the Exhibit Hall

Room: Grand Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Lunch with Keynote Speaker

Speaker: Matt Mayberry, former Chicago Bears linebacker and business author
Room: International Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Break in the Exhibit Hall

Room: Grand Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

Crazy, Wonderful (______!): Keeping your Chin Up When Life is Trying to Knock You Out

Speaker: Rena Striegel, Transition Point Business Advisors
Room: Continental C

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

It’s All About the People: A Look Under the Hood of One of the World’s Most Recognized Brands

Speaker: Garry Ridge, CEO, WD-40
Room: International Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 5:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Adjourn

Room: International Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

Networking Cocktail Reception

Room: Grand Ballroom

Executive Women in Agriculture

Thursday, January 30 | 6:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Dinner on the Town